Exam Objectives Download Exam PDF Questions Answers Popular PMI Exam Guide for free, PMI-001 Cert Download400-251 pdf | Questions Answers Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 700-020 Exam Name: Cisco Video Sales Essentials VSE Version: DemoQUESTION 1 What is a function of an endpoint? A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication. B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user. C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting. D. To schedule calls. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 Which call control solution 700-020 dumps supports messaging, meeting and calling? A. Spark B. UCM C. Expressway D. HCS Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3 What is a common manufacturing industry need? A. Building guest loyalty through customer satisfaction. B. Offering more ways for students to connect to experts. C. Addressing increased global competition. D. Simplifying personal services for customers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4 What is a unique feature of Spark? A. Firewall traversal for premise-based solutions. B. Persistent content available to room participants. C. Advanced video routing on video-only networks. D. Support of unified communications pass4itsure with contact center. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 According to Gartner, how much technology spending will by outside of IT by the year 2020? A. 50% B. 75% C. 85% D. 90% Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 What is at the center of collaboration? A. People B. PlacesC. Millennials D. Meetings Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 What is a function of a recording solution? A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication. B. To schedule calls. C. To provide an audio and video interface for the user. D. To share lectures, training sessions, meetings and events on demand. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway? A. TMS B. CMA C. CMR D. Prime Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which on-premise call control solution supports unified communications and contact center? A. Expressway B. UCM C. HCS D. Spark Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent content sharing? A. CMR B. Cisco Meeting Server C. Telepresence Server D. Spark Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 What can a Cisco solution enable an Education pass4itsure Industry customer to do? A. Let citizens join meetings, share applications, and use video. B. Accommodate evolving student learning styles through mobile video applications. C. Make experts or specialists available face-to-face even when they are not at the same location as the purchaser. D. Gain visibility into and streamline the supply chain. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12Which endpoint provides MB6-898 dumps the highest quality and most natural meeting experience? A. MX200 B. MX800 C. SX10 D. IX5000 Correct Answer: D Cloud.sphere.it

A new sphere.it initiative, a conference focused on:

Cloud-Native Architecture

April 17, 2018 | Kraków, Poland Get tickets

About the conference

CloudSphere is centered on Cloud-Native application development and architecture. This year’s edition is a sneak peak version of what we are planning for next year - a full 2-day track devoted to cloud-related subjects. This year CloudSphere is a small companion event to Sphere.it focused on Kubernetes and Aws Lambda.

Agenda – overview

Tuesday - April 17

Serverless in production, an experience report


Title:
Serverless in production, an experience report

Abstract:
In this talk Yan Cui shares his experience of migrating an existing monolithic architecture for a social network to AWS Lambda, and how it empowered a small team to deliver features quickly and how they address operational concerns such as CI/CD, logging, monitoring and config management.

This sessions draws on my experience leading a team that transformed our entire architecture in under 6 months, where we also managed to cut cost by over 90%, and increased production deployments from 4-6 per month to 80-100 per month. We did that whilst coming up with solutions to those common operational concerns to ensure we not only run a serverless architecture in production, but we do so responsibly.

The audience should have basic understanding of how AWS Lambda works, and are aware of some popular AWS services like DynamoDB, Kinesis, S3. I’m the best person to speak on the subject as I lead the team on this migration and were responsible for large parts of the actual implementation, and as the architect I was also responsible for our entire architecture (and the first one to be woken up at night if things go wrong!). I have written extensively on the operational aspect of working with AWS Lambda, and my work has been regularly referenced by the AWS Lambda team including talks at re:invent, as well as the new Serverless Well Architected whitepaper.
Yan Cui DAZN
19:15 to 20:00

Kubernetes Cluster Bootstrap


Title:
Kubernetes Cluster Bootstrap

Abstract:
Have you ever wondered what's happening under the hood of kubernetes bootstrap process?

During this talk we will take you on a journey through the steps of the Kubernetes cluster provisioning without focusing on any particular cloud providers or hardware virtualization.

It will give you an overview how the various components fit and work together.
Bartek Antoniak VirtusLab
20:15 to 20:45

Kubernetes Networking Deep Dive


Title:
Kubernetes Networking Deep Dive

Abstract:
The point of this talk is to show that there is no magic in container networking, only Linux kernel and few network protocols and specifications working together. We'll explore what is Container Network Interface and how one of its implementations work in gory details. We'll use some sharp tools like: ip, netstat and tcpdump. It's just tin cans connected with taut strings.
Paweł Prażak VirtusLab
20:45 to 21:15

The speakers

Bartek Antoniak
Bartek Antoniak VirtusLab
Yan Cui
Yan Cui DAZN
Paweł Prażak
Paweł Prażak VirtusLab

Bartek Antoniak

Bio:
Software engineer, DevOps and security enthusiast @ Virtus Lab. Currently mostly dealing with building custom Kubernetes distribution and deployment platform.

 

Title:
Kubernetes Cluster Bootstrap

Abstract:
Have you ever wondered what’s happening under the hood of kubernetes bootstrap process?

During this talk we will take you on a journey through the steps of the Kubernetes cluster provisioning without focusing on any particular cloud providers or hardware virtualization. It will give you an overview how the various components fit and work together.

 

Bartek Antoniak VirtusLab

Yan Cui

Bio:
Yan is an experienced engineer who has worked with AWS for near 10 years. He has been an architect and lead developer with a variety of industries ranging from investment banks, e-commence to mobile gaming. In the last 2 years he has worked extensively with AWS Lambda in production, and he has been very active in sharing his experiences and the lessons he has learnt, some of his work has even made their way into the Well-Architected whitepaper published by AWS.

Yan is polyglot in both spoken and programming languages, he is fluent in both English and Mandarin, and counts C#, F#, Scala, Node.js and Erlang amongst programming languages that he has worked with professionally. Although he enjoys learning different programming languages and paradigms, he still holds F# as his undisputed favourite.

Yan is a regular speaker at user groups and conferences internationally, and he is also the author of AWS Lambda in Motion and a co-author of F# Deep Dives. In his spare time he keeps an active blog where he shares his thoughts on topics such as AWS, serverless, functional programming and chaos engineering.

Title:
Serverless in production, an experience report

Abstract:
In this talk Yan Cui shares his experience of migrating an existing monolithic architecture for a social network to AWS Lambda, and how it empowered a small team to deliver features quickly and how they address operational concerns such as CI/CD, logging, monitoring and config management.

This sessions draws on my experience leading a team that transformed our entire architecture in under 6 months, where we also managed to cut cost by over 90%, and increased production deployments from 4-6 per month to 80-100 per month. We did that whilst coming up with solutions to those common operational concerns to ensure we not only run a serverless architecture in production, but we do so responsibly.

The audience should have basic understanding of how AWS Lambda works, and are aware of some popular AWS services like DynamoDB, Kinesis, S3. I’m the best person to speak on the subject as I lead the team on this migration and were responsible for large parts of the actual implementation, and as the architect I was also responsible for our entire architecture (and the first one to be woken up at night if things go wrong!). I have written extensively on the operational aspect of working with AWS Lambda, and my work has been regularly referenced by the AWS Lambda team including talks at re:invent, as well as the new Serverless Well Architected whitepaper.

Yan Cui DAZN

Paweł Prażak

Bio:
Software Engineer @ Virtus Lab particularly interested in distributed computing and security.

After few years of writing middleware code in Java he moved on to DevOpsSec and Kubernetes.

He usually dreams of containers and software automation. Seriously addicted to twitter and coffee.

Title:
Kubernetes Networking Deep Dive

Abstract:
The point of this talk is to show that there is no magic in container networking, only Linux kernel and few network protocols and specifications working together.

We’ll explore what is Container Network Interface and how one of its implementations work in gory details. We’ll use some sharp tools like: ip, netstat and tcpdump.

It’s just tin cans connected with taut strings.

Paweł Prażak VirtusLab

Other sphere.it events

React.sphere.it is a conference focused on Reactive Programming and Reactive System Design. Now in its 2nd Edition, it’s a perfect opportunity to meet and share knowledge with experts in this field.

Visit react.sphere.it

Data.sphere.it is a conference devoted to data-centric systems and the technologies that make them tick. Whether data engineering or AI application challenges – they’ll both be covered.

Visit data.sphere.it

Scala.sphere.it is a unique event devoted to a topic that’s important to every Scala Software Developer – Dev Tools.

Visit scala.sphere.it

Already <b>decided?</b>

Already decided?

Registration for the event is on a best effort basis, but all attendees of the full sphere.it conference have priority. If you are interested in scala tooling, reactive programming or big data, take a look at the full conference tracks: Scala.sphere.it, React.sphere.it or Data.sphere.it

Get tickets

Practical info

Sponsorship

Please contact us: nromanowska@virtuslab.com

Getting around

From airport take taxi or train.
For checking public communication you can use jakdojade.pl

Recommended Hotels

Hotel Vienna House Andel’s Cracow
Hotel Wielopole 12% discount for attendees
Hotel Wit Stwosz

Main venue

The Opera of Kraków
Lubicz 48
31-512 Kraków

We are powered by

Organizer

Virtus Lab

Platinum Sponsor

tesco

Community Friends

Łódź JUG Rzeszów JUG Kielce JUG

Media Partners

No Fluff Jobs justjoin.it


Would you like to become a sponsor?

Code of Conduct

The following Code of Conduct is inspired by that from other prominent conferences such as ScalaDays or Scala eXchange.

CloudSphere is dedicated to providing a harassment-free experience for everyone, regardless of gender, gender identity and expression, sexual orientation, disability, physical appearance, body size, race, nationality, age or religion. We do not tolerate harassment of participants in any form. Please show respect for those around you. This applies to both in-person and online behavior.

All communication should be appropriate for a technical audience,

including people of many different backgrounds. Sexual language, innuendo, and imagery is not appropriate for any conference venue, including talks.

If you are being harassed, notice that someone else is being harassed, or have any other concerns, please contact a member of staff immediately. If an individual engages in harassing behaviour, the CloudSphere staff may take any action they deem appropriate, including warning the offender or expulsion from the event.

We expect all attendees to follow above rules during our CloudSphere Conference.